Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The 3-star Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills is located within a 10-minute drive of Topanga Canyon and offers a lift, a snack and drink vending machine. This Los Angeles hotel boasts an outdoor pool, Wi-Fi throughout the property and rooms with a view of the city.
Location
The smoke-free property is placed about 30 km from Hollywood Burbank airport and in the adjacency of Woodland Hills Village Plaza Shopping Center. The two - year Pierce College is 5 minutes' drive from the Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills in Los Angeles.
Nearby Attractions
This accommodation is also a 10-minute ride from Leonis Adobe Museum.
Rooms
There are 122 rooms with an individual climate control and an iron with ironing board. Some of them offer free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a coffee maker and a mini-bar. Nice touches include a separate toilet and a bath, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.
Dining
Each morning, the Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills serves an express breakfast. The accommodation invites guests to have a drink at a lounge bar. In addition, Paoli's Pizzeria and Piano Bar offers a variety of Italian delicacies and lies less than a 5-minute stroll away.
Relax & Wellness
An outdoor pool area and a golf course are available at additional cost as well. The Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills also includes a fitness centre, entertainment activities and various recreational opportunities. Business travelers will appreciate such conveniences as a desk and a photocopier, together with access to a business centre.
Rooms & Availability
King Room with Sofa Bed
Larger King Room with Sofa Bed
Facilities
Services
- Room service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Shallow end
Facilities
Services
- Room service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
Dining
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
Spa & Leisure
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Shallow end
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Children's menu
Activities
- Fitness centre
- Golf course
Meeting Facilities
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
Accessibility
- Toilet for disabled
- Bathroom for disabled
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Decor
- Carpeted floor
Tourist attractions in Los Angeles
Tourist attractions in Los Angeles
Local sights
- 5 km 3.1 mi The Commons at Calabasas
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Pierce College
- 4 km 2.5 mi Tarzana Recreation Center
- 4.4 km 2.8 mi Calabasas Tennis & Swim Center
- 4.3 km 2.7 mi Calabasas Farmer's Market
- 2.6 km 1.6 mi Topanga Canyon
- 4.4 km 2.8 mi Calabasas Creek Park
Getting around
- 1.2 km 0.8 mi De Soto and Burbank
- 2.1 km 1.3 mi Ce 422
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills have a private parking lot?"
The property offers on-site private parking at a rate of USD 26 per day. Reservation is needed to secure a parking space.
"Can guests stay at Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills with their pets?"
Pets are allowed at the hotel with applicable charges; the policy permits them and charges may be applied.
"What breakfast options are available at Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills?"
The on-site restaurant, The Bistro, serves cooked-to-order breakfast from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekdays, including specialty beverages with Starbucks® coffee.
"What amenities does Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills offer for outdoor relaxation?"
The outdoor swimming pool is open all year, fenced for safety, and includes sun loungers, beach chairs, sun umbrellas, and provide towels for guests.
"Is Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills conveniently located for sightseeing?"
The hotel is situated near Topanga Canyon and Warner Center, with easy access to Santa Monica State Beach Park, approximately 23 km away from downtown Los Angeles and 38 km from LAX airport.
"Are there dining options available on the hotel property?"
The onsite restaurant, The Bistro, is open for breakfast and dinner, serving American cuisine and light fare, and offers happy hour with additional charges applicable.
"How is the staff at Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills?"
Staff members are described as friendly, engaging, accommodating, and helpful, with several mentioning specific staff members providing excellent service.
"What recreational facilities are on the premises of Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills?"
The hotel features an outdoor pool with a fence, sun loungers, beach chairs, sun umbrellas, and provides towels for use by guests.
"Does Courtyard By Marriott Los Angeles Woodland Hills have accessible rooms?"
The property includes accessible facilities such as a lowered bathroom sink, raised toilet, grab rails, visual aids like braille, and wheelchair accessible rooms.
"Are there services available to help guests with their luggage or special needs?"
The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, including accessible parking, and offers services such as room service and express check-in/check-out for convenience.